Alloggio Turistico La Balocca
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Alloggio Turistico La Balocca
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Alloggio Turistico La Balocca is situated at 79 Via Paternocchio, Montefiascone, Italy.
Total cost at Alloggio Turistico La Balocca depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
The team at Alloggio Turistico La Balocca communicates with guests in Italian.
Outdoor play equipment is available at the property.
The accommodation is approximately 94 km away from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport.
The property is around 1.4 km from the city center.
Available room types at Alloggio Turistico La Balocca include Double Room, Family Double Room and Family Studio.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Alloggio Turistico La Balocca.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Asd Smile Park (10.4 km), Pargiococo di Simona Natili (13.1 km), Rocca Albornoz (13.6 km) and Fontana di Piazza della Rocca (13.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.






























































